Woodlawn Cemetery, Lakewood, Ocean County, New Jersey [Part 2 of 4]
Contributed to the USGenWeb Archives by Raymond Martin <shurgun@comcast.net>
Copyright. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.usgwarchives.net/copyright.htm
http://www.usgwarchives.net/nj/njfiles.htm
*********************************************************
Woodlawn Cemetery
1400 Clifton Ave
Lakewood, NJ 08701
Phone: (732) 363-6532
---------------------------
Please contact Raymond at shurgun@comcast.net if you have known corrections or additions.
Tombstone images for this cemetery are located at
http://usgwarchives.net/nj/ocean/woodlawn.htm
This listing is a compilation and may include information from tombstones, cemetery listings,
obituaries, census records, information supplied from relatives and other available sources.
This listing is updated as needed based on new information. Although every reasonable effort
has been made to provide complete and accurate data, the submitter makes no guarantees.
Page 41
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Gertner Charlotte B. 1916 1983
Gesregen Robert H. 26 Nov 1917 14 Aug 1993 US Army
Anne (Pettit) 1918 1987
Gheno Hilda (Tolpus) 11 Apr 1905 22 Jul 1998
Gibbs Jennie A. 1903 1996
Gibenko Thomas 1926 1981
Gibson George W. Sr 1890 1969
Elsie T. 1891 1980
Gibson Robert D. 1897 1969
Margaret 1897 1967
Gibson George W. Jr 1909 1977 Pfc, US Army, WW II
Gibson Robert D. 6 Apr 1914 13 Jun 1997 1st Sgt, US Army, WW II
Gladys J. 1918 1980
Gibson Terry Lee Oct 1957 Dec 1957
Gifford Wilbur 17 Aug 1900 11 Jul 1990 s/o Calvin Gifford & Cora Thompson
Catherine Elvira (Morey) 24 Feb 1910 21 May 1991 d/o George & Clara Morey
Gilbert Edward L. 2 Sep 1871 6 May 1950
Blanche (Wilbur) 13 Nov 1889 28 Feb 1980
Gilbert Percy R. 1915 1992
Gill Philip 1862 1 Nov 1891
Mary 1860 8 May 1893
Gilmore Katherine (Temler) 1848 1943
Ginder Alfred 15 Feb 1899 15 Oct 1918
Gindoff Louis 25 Aug 1911 13 Dec 1999
Georgiana U. 16 Mar 1912 11 Aug 1993
Givens Jim 1951 No Date
Glazer Abraham 1926 1998
Glazoff Vsevolod J. 23 Apr 1889 20 Apr 1941
Glinch William M. 1846 1926
Louisa 1876 1961
Glinch Philothea M. 1904 1978
Mamie 1900 1929
Glinch Maxted 19 May 1895 26 Nov 1967 Pfc, 26th Div, WW I
Goble Emmeline (Vanbrunt) 4 Sep 1915 25 Jun 1969 w/o Marvin Paul Goble (1917 - 1975)
Goerke Otto T. 1891 1961
Martha H. 1895 1979
Page 42
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Goetz Minnie E. 1890 1933
Goetz Eugene C. 1901 1984
Elizabeth S. 1910 2002
Goff Irene (Wilson) 1919 1987
Goldenberg Father E. No Date No Date No first Name just Father E. & No dates
Mother C. No Date No Date No first Name just Mother C. & No dates
Goldenberg Leonid No Date 5 Aug 1916 Buried in Switzerland, Victim of WW I
Goldenberg Sarah No Date 17 Oct 1962 Registered American Prof, Nurse
Gonzalez Francisco 1931 1994
Gonzalez Jaime 7 Jul 1949 6 Aug 1993
Gonzalez Axel 10 Oct 1962 12 Feb 2006
Goode Elizabeth 1859 1942
Goodrich Florence (Loomis) No Date No Date Old stone, No dates on it
Goodwin Charles L. 1907 1972
Gordieff George 13 Jan 1887 19 Nov 1970
Ella 6 Apr 1898 4 Jun 1984
Gordon Frank 1871 1948
Ella 1875 1964
Gordon George E. 1905 1971
Anna K. 1908 1991
Gordon Carl 22 Oct 1915 8 Feb 2005 Tec 5 ,US Army
Gorman Bennie 1886 No Date
Ida E. 1870 1950
Gosewisch Robert A.C. 1885 1948
Johanna 1895 1979
Gould Albert R. 1899 1975
Alice Frances 1891 1971
Gould Walter E. 20 Jun 1897 12 Dec 1959 Matt 1, USNRF, WW I
Gould Cecile 1906 1981
Graham Agnes D. 1894 1975
Graham Robert S. 1906 1986
Graham Marjorie A. 1905 1979
Graham Arthur Lee 12 Dec 1908 11 Sep 1972
Grant John 11 Aug 1845 16 Dec 1909
Lena A. 27 Nov 1848 18 Jul 1932
Page 43
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Grant Holmes No Date No Date Co. F, 35th N.J. Infantry
Grant Mary E. (Norcross) 4 Jun 1848 16 Apr 1916 d/o Jeremiah & Susanna Norcross
Grant Violia S. 4 Nov 1869 1 Apr 1871
Grant John A. G. 21 Sep 1874 25 Jan 1952 Sgt, 3rd NJ Infantry, Spanish American War
Grant Chester A. 16 Sep 1878 7 Mar 1927 s/o John & Lena A. Grant
Mary C. (Grover) 13 Aug 1878 14 Sep 1958 d/o Alfred Grover & Rebecca Mount
Grant Jeremiah Feb 1880 Jul 1899 s/o Holmes Grant & Mary E. Norcross
Grant Norman S. 27 Apr 1882 1 Feb 1963 s/o John & Lena A. Grant
Margaret L. (Voorhees) 23 Dec 1886 15 Dec 1965 d/o Jacob A. Voorhees & Margaret Hyers
Grant Allaire H. 16 Jun 1885 27 Oct 1951 s/o John & Lena A. Grant
Edith M. 10 Apr 1889 30 Dec 1985
Grant Ulysses S. 1887 1962
Ella M. 1890 1963
Grant Horace V. Sr 1908 1982
Marjorie C. 1910 1995
Grant Robert 1910 1953
Grant John A. 1911 1987 S,Sgt, US Army, WW II,s/o Chester A.Grant & Mary C.Grover
Molly 1907 1979
Grant Horace V. Jr 1935 No Date
Grant Marshall A. 1936 1995
Grant Norman C. 1943 No Date
Grasser Adolph 1898 1984
Emma L. 1909 1983
Graudins Pauline 1893 1975
Graul Ernest M. 12 Apr 1879 21 May 1955
Gravelle Unreadable 1920 1954
Green Annie 1873 1957
Green Samuel 1924 1990
Greene Maxwell J. 1893 1976
Edith D. 1894 1985
Greenhalgh George H. 1882 1952
Greenhalgh Rita 1916 1995
Greenhalgh Roy G. 1917 1998
Elizabeth 1917 No Date
Grell William 1914 1988
Rita 1924 1995
Page 44
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Greve Rev, August 1886 1933
Martha 1888 1970
Greve Paul 1889 1973
Mildred (Buzby) 1908 1970 d/o Milton & Viola M. Buzby
Gribbon Vedder V. 1907 1976
Frieda 1910 1987
Griffin Theodore S. 1873 1913
Elizabeth L. 1875 1943
Griffin Francis A. No Date 2 May 1947
Mary (Bowne) No Date 2 Aug 1956
Griggs Andrew B. 4 Sep 1886 11 Aug 1916
Griggs G. Clinton 1896 1962
Blanche C. 1895 1961
Griggs Walter 1903 1953
Elletha 1906 1945
Griggs Theron C. 22 Jul 1918 4 Jan 1997 Capt, US Army Air Corps, WW II
Griggs Nancy L. 1922 2006
Griggs Alma Elizabeth 1922 1926 Child
Griggs John Wayne 1924 1925 Child
Grinnell Mildred Lenore (Goodrich) 24 Oct 1870 7 May 1945 d/o Asa C.Goodrich & Florence Loomis, w/o Oscar Grinnell
Grippen Joseph J. 1906 1966
Nellie C. 1906 1977
Grippen Joseph J. 4 Nov 1932 18 Sep 1990 TD 3, US Navy, Korea
Groff Austin G. 1846 1914
Emeline S. 1850 1917
Groff Samuel J. 1868 1944
Sadie L. 1872 1940
Groff W. Sheldon 1902 1970
Ethel (Combs) 1902 1987
Groff George F. 20 Aug 1908 29 Dec 1954
Luella C. 12 Sep 1908 25 Jan 1979
Groff Richard Jay 5 Aug 1934 18 May 2000 Cpl,US Marine Corps,
Groff Julia A. 1960 1979
Grover William F. 1868 1938 s/o Alfred Grover & Rebecca Mount,h/o Julia E. Johnson
Grover Roger H. 1876 1932 s/o Alfred Grover & Rebecca Mount
Page 45
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Grover Ellsworth E. 1892 1968 s/o Brazil & Hattie L. Grover
Mary Barbara No Date 1952
Grover Frank 1896 1985 s/o James W. Grover & Catherine B. White
Hattie 1897 1954
Grover Melvin 1921 1987 s/o Frank & Hattie Grover
Grover Caroline E. (Larrabee) 1920 1990
Groves Alfred C. 1901 1977
Gruning Paul R. 1884 1943
Emily S. 1885 1973
Gruning Paul Jr 1911 1964
R. Elaine 1916 1972
Gruning William J. 1914 1991
Isabeela J. 1915 No Date
Gruning Robert Wayne 1945 2005
Guddemi Sam 1901 1976
Jennie (Graziano) 1910 22 Jun 2005 94 Born in Santa Ninfa, Italy
Guenther John No Date No Date
Guenther Mable No Date No Date
Guenther Raymond No Date No Date
Guhl Max 1884 1959
Anna 1871 1946
Guice Benjamin 31 Mar 1839 26 Feb 1917
Martha (Cook) 4 Apr 1839 No Date
Guice Georgie Unreadable Unreadable child
Guice William E. 1868 1948
Sarah M. (Pettet) 1868 1923 d/o Benjamin T. & Mary H. Pettet
Guice Warren T. 1886 1922
Guice Harold A. 1892 1961 s/o William E. Guice & Sarah M. Pettet
Guice Elsie M. 1898 1952 d/o William E. Guice & Sarah M. Pettet
Guice H. William 1916 1977 s/o Harold A. Guice
Guice Robert E. 1943 No Date
Guice Walter 26 Jul 1896 7 Jul 1972 Pvt,Co,I.4th Engr,Regt,WW I,s/o William Guice & Sarah Pettet
Faustina B. 1899 1988
Guice Leon 1900 1941 s/o William E. Guice & Sarah M. Pettet
Guider Charles A. 1901 1969
Mary E. 1901 1974
Page 46
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Gulbis Wilhelm 2 May 1885 No Date
Alma (Balodis) 19 Jun 1884 23 Jan 1977
Gundersen Hazel 1908 1998
Gundersen Dorothy A. 1914 1996
Gunther Henrietta 1862 1926
Gunther Gustave 1885 1953 s/o Henrietta Gunther
Mildred 1886 1957
Gurley Alvin W. 1875 1951 s/o George Gurley & Margaret L. Jacox
Rosla Belle 1873 1944
Gurley George E. No Date 1969 s/o Alvin W. & Rosla Belle Gurley
Margaret M. No Date 1983
Gurley Melvin E. 1909 1970 s/o Sylvester J.& Dora C.Gurley
Josephine V. 1907 1965
Gurley Melvin E. Jr 1931 1994 s/o Melvin E. & Josephine V. Gurley
Gurley Harold I. 12 Jul 1932 25 Dec 1975 AB 3, US Navy , Korea
Gust Barbara 1862 1938
Gutmanis Alfred S. 1906 1972
Vera 1915 1996
Guyder Charles A. 1901 1969
Mary E. 1901 1974
Hagaman Pearl A. 1908 1977
Hagenfeld Adolph 1900 1976
Julia 1905 No Date
Hagerty Martin 1848 1923
Hagerty E. P. 1883 1922
Haggas Herbert R. 10 May 1924 11 Jul 1971 Sgt, HQ Co, 1 Adv, Repl, TNG Cen, WW II
Louise 23 Mar 1898 20 Nov 1992
Hahn Arthur 1885 1966
Alwina 1882 1972
Hahn Henry C. 4 Dec 1917 1 Feb 1987 Pvt, US Army WW II
Ann I. 1923 1982
Haines Jessie 1877 1971
Haines Margaret 1905 1937
Haley Myrtle B. 1905 1981
Hall Isaiah V. 2 Oct 1835 25 Feb 1897
Helen J. (Bryant) 3 Nov 1837 17 May 1908
Page 47
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Hall Phyllis No Date No Date
Hall Charles A. 16 Apr 1869 18 Nov 1943
Maude (Howell) 5 Apr 1871 3 Feb 1939 s/o Caleb Tappen Howell & Johanna Mabee Carpenter
Hall Cora May 12 Oct 1871 2 Sep 1876
Hall Mary Soper 12 Sep 1872 8 Oct 1880
Hall Arthur 1884 1962 S,Sgt, 119 Aero, SQ, WW I
Hallgring Kenneth N. 1935 2003
Joyce E. 1935 No Date
Hamberger Henry J. 1892 1970
Augusta S. 1900 1991
Hamilton Daniel 1884 1957
Mary (Hankins) 1889 Dec 1973 d/o James Gilbert Hankins & Viola Belle Cowan
Hamilton James Lewis 14 Apr 1887 24 Dec 1961 Sgt,165 AMB Co, RainBow Div, WW I
Jean M. (Taylor) 1884 1972
Hammer Frank P. 1883 1963
Susan 1887 1972
Hancher Grace A. 1895 1974 Mother of Claire H. (Hancher) Roberts
Hancock Edith H. 1915 1993
Hand Thomas Frank 9 Dec 1904 1 Apr 1949 S,Sgt, 3498 Ord, Medium Maint, Co, WW II
Handlin George P. 1934 1984 BPOE Lodge 1432 Lakewood NJ
Hanimagi Hanno 1932 1997
Hille 1936 2004
Hankins Atwood H. 1854 1925
Hankins James Gilbert 21 Apr 1860 22 Jul 1940
Viola Belle (Cowan) 9 Jul 1865 24 May 1935
Hankins Egbert P. 1883 1922
Hankins Norman Leigh 19 Jul 1891 1 Oct 1964
Christine (Graham) 16 Sep 1898 25 Apr 1986
Hankins Harold O. 1892 1955
Hankins Lillian A. 1893 1952
Hankins Blanche S. 1893 1975
Hankins Harold F. 28 Jan 1921 16 Feb 1984 AMM 1 , US Navy
Hankins Robert Sr 24 Jul 1922 28 Jun 1997 Sgt, US Army Air Forces, WW II
Gertrude 1928 No Date
Hans Edward Sr 1877 1940
Adeline 1890 1953
Page 48
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Hans Howard 1910 1955
Hans Stanley Sr 1929 1986
Helen 1932 2002
Hans Marie 1951 1974
Hansen Dora 1850 1926
Hansen Olga 1880 1965 d/o Dora Hansen
Hansen Gurine Tomine 1885 1960
Hansen Amanda A. 1910 1970 Mother of Nancy O. MacFarlane
Hansen Almer M. 1911 1991 Tec 5, US Army, WW II
Elna 1921 2002
Hansen Torleiv 24 Jun 1924 12 Dec 1984 S,Sgt, US Army, WW II
Helene (Grant) 28 Mar 1920 23 Dec 1982
Harju Juius 1903 1984
Elvi 1917 2002
Harm Oskar 1893 1985
Hilda E. 1897 1983
Harmo Martin Hannura 1946 1974
Harris Fred H. 1879 1939
Jeanette 1884 1961
Harris Seymour C. No Date No Date
Lydia (Garon) 1897 1943
Harris Burtis E. 1905 1960
Dorothy (Beckman) 1908 1998
Harrison Charles 1851 No Date
Eliza 1859 1933
Harrison William J. 11 Jan 1852 23 Mar 1909 As, Citizen, StatesMan, Churchman,He loved His Fellowmen,
, His Country and His God. He served in the State Senate from 1908 to 1909. He died serving in office from pneumonia.
Harrison William H. 1885 1924
Harrison Richard Samuel 1887 1935
Charlotte G. (Redmond) 1889 1975
Harrison Robert 1905 1978
Harriston Charles 1902 1966
Catherine 1909 1983
Harting Vivian T. 14 Apr 1912 12 Dec 1995 Tec 5, US Army, WW II
Hartman Madeline 1889 1974
Page 49
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Haslauer Rudolph 1891 1959
Margaret 1901 1963
Hassler Charles 1882 1944
Haurylau Aliaksandr 1955 2005
Hauser Edward R. 1914 1958
Havens John D. 1864 1943 79 s/o Clark Havens & Mary Matilda Mitchell
Clara (Johnson). 1870 1953 83
Havens Robert S. 1871 1944 s/o Edwin L. Havens & Mary Eliza Combs
Etta (Van Liew) 1870 1936
Havens William Alfred 10 Jan 1872 7 May 1929 s/o Elwood Havens & Mary Eleanor Pettet
Elizabeth H. (Osborne) 7 Aug 1876 30 Dec 1897
Havens Edgar Francis 16 May 1874 7 Apr 1944 s/o Francis Borden Havens & Catherine Louisa Patterson
Lydia A. (Dickerson) 8 May 1878 19 Oct 1942
Havens Ada F. 1876 1942
Havens Osborne W. 1893 1976 s/o William Alfred Havens & Elizabeth H. Osborne
Jessie Mae (Westhall) 1889 1971 d/o Edmund J. & Beatrice E. Westhall
Havens William J. 1895 1967 John D. Havens & Clara Johnson
Catherine F. 1897 1948
Havens Raymond No Date 13 Jan 1897 1 mo, s/o John D. Havens & Clara Johnson
Havens Edna Mae 1900 1986 d/o Edgar Francis Havens & Lydia A. Dickerson
Havlik David P. 18 Feb 1923 3 Jun 2000
Rebecca M. 15 Jan 1927 No Date
Hawkes Charles E. 2 Mar 1865 9 Jan 1943 s/o John Hawkes & Sarah P.Harmon,1st Wife Alice C. Baker
2nd Wife S. Belle No Date No Date
Hawkins John F. 1870 No Date
Charlotte M. (Griffin) 1872 1922
Haybach Adam 1886 1951
Eva B. 1890 1965
Haybach Joseph 1916 1969
Barbara P. 1918 1994
Hayes Ernestina 1897 1948
Hayes Ivan Emerson 16 Jan 1921 27 Oct 2003
Hayes Miriam (Foster) 5 Sep 1927 26 Oct 2002 d/o Charles H. Foster & Winifred Wedemeyer
Hayes Gary J. 3 Jun 1968 9 Jan 1987 Colonel J.R.O.T.C.
Haynes Frances 1907 1939
Page 50
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Hayward Bertha M. 1890 1967
Heatley Thomas 1865 1938
Adele W. 1867 1965
Heck Philip C. 1866 1945
Adlean M. 1876 1964
Heimall Edward G. Sr 18 Jan 1912 27 Nov 1992
Josephine 16 Jan 1918 30 Jul 1995
Heimall Edward 17 Mar 1940 14 Apr 2007
Heinrich Kobi 1924 No Date
Heinrick William 1895 1973
Heiser Willard J. 1904 1948
Heiser Lillian 1939 1987
Henderikson August 1891 1970
Julia 1899 1966
Henderikson August Jr 1931 1964
Henderson John E. 1874 1953
Margaret A. 1872 1911
Henderson Sarah J. 1891 1918 w/o William J. Henderson
Henderson Pearl (Estelle) 1894 1920
Henderson Harriet H. 1901 1993
Henderson Helen M. 1917 1971
Hendrickson Joel Parker No Date 4 Jun 1953
Mae B. (Worden) No Date 22 Mar 1964
Hendrickson Charles A. 1851 1940
Sarah H. 1859 1950
Hendrickson Wallace C. 1872 1944
Deborah B. 1879 1961
Hendrickson Ennis M. 1882 1907
Hendrickson Emily 1884 1981
Hendrickson Harry B. 1886 1969
Martha R. 1887 1968
Hendrickson Samuel M. 1896 1933
Hendrickson Raymond B. 14 Jan 1922 31 Mar 1955 Tec 5, 1413 SVC Comd, Unit, WW II
Henley Irene H. (Twynam) 30 Nov 1899 2 Nov 1931 w/o Stephen J. Henley
Henry W. No Date No Date No First Name Just Initial
Henrici Adolf H. 14 Jan 1872 2 Jan 1962 Pvt, Co, B. 8th NY Infantry, Spanish American War
Page 51
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Hensley Alice A.F. 18 Oct 1844 19 May 1911
Herbert Samuel G. 1862 1957
Susie J. 1867 1943
Herbert S. Leslie 1873 1899
Herbert Raymond E. 1920 1975 Tec 5, US Army, WW II
Heron Martha (Cooper) 1876 1905 d/o John & Maria Cooper
Heyer Arlene 1941 1999
Higgins Louise O. 1899 1938
Hildebrand Edward 1 Jul 1933 27 May 2003
Hinck Herman 1865 1943
Auguste 1874 1950
Hinck Richard 1910 1987
Alice V. (Morris) 1912 17 Jan 2007 94
Hinck Howard 1943 No Date
Hirschbiegel Mary 1881 1960
Hirschbiegel Adolph 1912 1958
Hirschbiegel Harry 1917 1961
Hitchcock Herman 1802 18 Aug 1880 77 9 mos
Fanny 1806 1889 83
Hitchcock Antoinette 1848 24 Apr 1869 21 d/o Herman & Fanny Hitchcock
Hoebel Frederick G. 1909 1980
Anna C. 1914 1974
Hoffman Charles W. 1889 1983
Edna M. 1888 1977
Hoffman Robert George 31 Jul 1909 30 Oct 1991 S 2, US Army, WW II
Datheen E. 1922 1983 Cpl, US Army
Hoft William S. 1858 1939
Kathryn E. 1863 1926
Hoft Emaline No Date 25 Dec 1906 72
Holman Mary E. 1862 1911
Holman S. Ethel 1892 1957
Holman Corlis W. 1896 1949 s/o Frank T. & Annie E. Holman
Hazel L. (Horner) 1896 1982 d/o Aaron Horner & Mary L. Skidmore
Holman Alvin L. 1902 1966
Marion M. 1900 1962
Page 52
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Holman Marie E. 1924 1934
Holmes Arthur 1863 1919
Minnie L. 1867 1941
Holt Lester S. 1886 1960
Josie R. 1887 1953
Holt Lester S. Jr 1914 1986
Holt Delores R. 1917 1998
Holtzman Elizabeth 1911 1989
Holzhauer Charles 1896 1977 BPOE Lodge 1432 Lakewood NJ
Holzhauer Frank A. 1898 1987
Elsie M. 1884 1980
Homewood Frank R. 8 Aug 1905 Nov 1960
Margaret 24 Oct 1904 Jan 1973
Homi Mattiy 1885 1949
Alma M. 1890 1964
Homjakow Gennardy A. 8 Feb 1906 4 Feb 1984
Elly O. 19 Nov 1908 17 Apr 1992
Hope Frank Harmer Sr 1897 1983 S1,US Navy, WW I
Helen E. 19 May 1912 2 Jun 2011 99 d/o Sylvester Gurley & Dora Matthews, 1st Husb,Leroy Estelle
Hopler Raymond S. 26 Mar 1890 19 Jan 1945 Sgt, Co I 15th Field Arty
Horne Harry D. No Date 13 Nov 1989
Rose S. No Date 19 Sep 1991
Horne Joseph P. 1 Sep 1930 17 Oct 1985
Alma T. 18 Mar 1917 7 Aug 2003
Horne Edward F. 1934 1973
Horner Margaret (White) 1859 1946 d/o James J. White & Adeline Mount
Horner Enoch P. 1867 1937 s/o James P. & Phebe Horner
Carrie (Patterson) 1876 1968 d/o Joseph W. Patterson & Elmira Burke
Horner William V. 1870 1956
Margaret H. 1874 1952
Horner Albert 1880 1969
Lulu 1883 1966
Horner Harley G. 1882 1940 s/o George W.Horner & Margaret White
Mary (Rudd) 1885 1966 d/o James H. & Lydia Rudd
Horner Burtis S. 1887 1974 s/o George W.Horner & Margaret White
Eva S. 1894 1976
Page 53
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Horner Ensley B. 1901 1968
Olive M. 1904 1984
Horner J. Alfred 1907 1977
Stephanie C. 1906 2000
Horner William H. 1909 1997 s/o Enoch P.Horner & Carrie Patterson
Horner Harley G. 1913 1984 Capt, US Army, WW II, s/o Harley G.Horner & Mary Rudd
Mary (Polhemus) 5 Dec 1917 1 Apr 2008 90 d/o Oliver & Bessie Polhemus
Horner Ensley B. 12 May 1926 27 Feb 1954 S2, USNR, WW II
Horner Lawrence " Jake " 12 Jan 1931 7 Dec 1998 A2C , US Air Force
Josephine " Josie " 1917 2003
Hornung Andy A. 1903 1989
Elizabeth 1899 1984
Hough George No Date No Date
Mary 1839 1911
Houstoun Lawrence O. 1902 1979
Bessie F. (McIntyre) 1901 No Date
Howard Frederic C. 1906 1980
Howell Everett F. 18 Oct 1924 8 Sep 2005 s/o Sehah B. Howell & Frances K. Brett, Pvt,US Army, WW II
Howland Annie M. No Date 16 Nov 1923
Howland Frank 1916 2004
Barbara 1916 No Date
Hoyt Peter V. 1851 1927
Florence C. 1868 1935
Hristov Stoicho V. " Steve " 1944 1973
Hudadoff Vera 1868 1950
Hudadoff Boris 1895 1946
Nadejda 1893 1977
Hudson Wilbur 1899 1981
Hulett Lena J. 22 Mar 1835 16 Mar 1919
Hulse Randolph 1865 1946
Mary H. 1872 1963
Hulseart John F. 1851 1921
Hultner Edward E. 28 May 1895 20 Jan 1977
1st Wife Anna E. No Date 4 May 1961
2nd Wife Mavis H. (Pettit) 1905 1997 d/o Florence (White) Pettit Roberts
1st Husb, Marvin M. Taylor, 2nd Husb, Arthur Reseau Smock
Page 54
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Humphrey Katherine (Moore) 1901 1975 d/o James H. Moore & Elizabeth H. Estelle
Hunter Grace No Date 12 Dec 1889 99
Hurlburt Frederick S. 1865 1927
Margaret Ann (Vanhise) 1867 1953
Hurlburt Alfred V. 1894 1918 s/o Frederick S.& Margaret A.Hurlburt,Pvt,1st Cl, Medical Corps,
Hurley Clayton C. 2 Jan 1865 8 Feb 1953
Flora W. 18 Sep 1868 26 Mar 1948
Hurley Adele L. 1887 1941
Hurley Reuben A. 1893 1972
Martha R. 1896 1980
Huss Philip 1871 1938
Lonie 1876 1948
Huss Mathailda A. 1875 1968
Huss Henry F. 1901 1963
Martha 1911 1994
Huss John M. 1903 1986
Edna L. 1909 No Date
Huston Jonathan G. 17 Apr 1867 4 Nov 1958 QM Sgt, Co, K. 47 Regt NY Inf, Spanish American War
Hutchins David E. 3 Sep 1897 May 1972 s/o Truman Hutchins & Mary Eliza Murdick
Edith May (Burdge) 8 Nov 1899 May 1994 d/o Ruffus & Mary E. Burdge
Hutkovsky John 7 Sep 1886 31 May 1967
Eva 4 Jul 1888 5 Sep 1979
Hyde John W. 1863 1890
Hyde Walter C. 1872 1945
Virginia F. 1872 1944
Hyde Mercie H. 1880 1890
Hyde Mercy H. 1894 1904 d/o Walter C. & Virginia F. Hyde
Hyde Baby Grand Child No Date No Date Baby
Illyn Vladimir M. 1886 1958
Illyn Alexis V. 20 Oct 1926 2 Nov 1979 Tec 5, US Army, WW II
Olga A. 1932 No Date
Indlekoff Alice 1875 1958
Ipock Samuel 1890 1959
Margaret 1904 1974
Iraci Frank J. 1891 1970
Rose 1891 1976
Page 55
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Iraci Sal S. 1917 1975
Agnes 1922 No Date
Ireland James 1889 1980 Pvt, US Army, WW I
Ireland Jennie 1922 1993
Irons Randolph 1857 1925
Anna 1856 1939
Irons Mary L. 1858 1939
Irons John B. 1862 1946
Elizabeth 5 Dec 1865 13 Feb 1922
Irons George E. 1863 1935
Margaret M. 1862 1939
Irons James J. 1871 1931
Irons Arthur H. 25 Dec 1880 22 Sep 1915
Irons Lloyd E. 1882 1949
Irons Harry J. 1886 1949
Florence (Klinghoffer) 1893 1970
Irons Carrie M. 1887 1948
Irons John H. 1887 1966
Mary F. 1877 1959
Irons Herschel 1895 1940
Myrtle No Date No Date
Irons Leroy J. 25 Sep 1895 25 Apr 1954 Cpl, Co, C. 303 Engrs, 78th Div, WW I
Irons Earl E. 1899 1976
Ida A. 1905 1976
Irons Gerald H. 14 Jan 1900 5 Apr 1998 US Navy, WW I
Agnes 25 Oct 1895 7 Aug 1979 LT, Army Nurse Corps, WW I
Irons Lillian Jayne 1902 1918 d/o John B. & Elizabeth Irons
Irons Halsey 1909 1987 ME 2, US Navy, WW II
Irons Donald E. 1916 1988 Tec 4 , US Army, WW II
Irving William 1 May 1831 10 Jan 1901
Issak Armin G. 1 Feb 1923 15 Jun 1988 Born Estonia
Ismael August 1891 1969
Anna 1894 1996
Ismael George No Date 1933 Cpl, US Army
Ismael Reinhold 1888 1960
Ismael Alexandra 1905 2002
Page 56
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Iverson John J. 1911 1976
Kathryn 1915 No Date
Jabush Milton " MD " 1923 1974
Jackson Carl 19 Jan 1900 20 Aug 1963
Jackson Alice 1898 1954
Jackson Laura A. 3 Mar 1916 27 Feb 1990
Jackson Rosita J. 20 Nov 1911 4 Jun 2001
Jaeckle Joseph 1873 1952
Lulu 1884 No Date
Jakobson Paul 1924 1995
James Ivor R. 1908 1988
Bernice L. 1908 1986
Janes Harry 1899 1981
Antonina 1920 1973
Janik Julia 1902 18 Aug 1991
Jannier Robert Wiley 1900 1980
Elsie (Stevens) 1900 1980
Jannier Robert 1927 1985 MAS, United States Air Force
Janter Carl 1900 1977
Maria 1900 1982
Jasket Helen (Healey) 1885 1947
Jayne Wilfred H. 1860 1931
Lillian A. (Hudson) 1864 1927
Jayne Edith 1887 1964
Jayne Wilfred H. 1888 1961
Edna S. 1893 1977
Jeck Matthew S. 1888 1973
Elizabeth 1882 1957
Jeck James P. 12 Apr 1919 7 Jan 1978 Sgt, US Army, WW II
Jenkins Sally 1857 1943
Jenkins Jennie No Date No Date w/o William Jenkins
Jensen Sigwart 1879 1923
Jensen Howard 1910 1978 Pfc, US Army, WW I
Joachim Bernard H. 1869 1925
Katherine (Koch) 1875 1928
Page 57
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Joachim Charles 1874 No Date
Johanson August 1906 1973
Johler Michael 1907 1967
John August 19 Apr 1840 19 Jan 1907 Co, H. 29th Regt, NJ Vols,
Emile (Bantje) 1843 1925
Johnson George L. 1831 7 Jun 1893 63
Rebecca 1834 9 Jul 1900
Johnson John Alfred Feb 1835 13 Dec 1903
Elizabeth A. (Layton) 30 Sep 1838 16 Apr 1915
Johnson Ivins L. 7 May 1836 5 Jan 1907
Sarah E. (Southard) 4 Nov 1837 25 Feb 1922
Johnson George H. No Date No Date
Sarah E. (Clayton) 24 Jun 1836 26 Sep 1902
Johnson Alfred No Date No Date Co, F, 1st New Jersey Calvary
Johnson John C. 1854 1930
Elmira 1862 1926
Johnson William No Date 10 Jul 1893 38
Johnson Joseph V. 1856 1927
Clara E. 1865 1948
Johnson John 1858 18 Jul 1894
Johnson Charles H. 7 Aug 1858 29 Jan 1909 s/o Ivins L. & Sarah E. Johnson
Johnson Luke 1859 1922
Kittie (Fielder) 1864 1941
Johnson Edward 1862 1948 s/o Charles A. Johnson & Mary J. Burk
Ella ( Lane) 1868 1955
Johnson Jesse 1863 1937
Mary 1865 1942
Johnson Mary H. 1864 1936
Johnson Forman T. 22 Apr 1865 27 May 1936
Johnson Samuel 6 Jul 1868 18 Aug 1870 s/o Ivins Johnson & Sarah E. Southard
Johnson Ivins 1869 1951
Pauline (Stephens) 1875 1943 d/o Reuben P. Stephens & Lydia E. Brown
Johnson Baby No Date No Date
Johnson Baby Mabel No Date 1902
Johnson Benjamin 3 Jun 1867 4 Feb 1953 s/o John Alfred Johnson & Elizabeth Ann Layton
Elizabeth Lizzie (Johnson) 7 Jul 1875 27 Mar 1967 d/o Peter Johnson & Sarah Giberson
Page 58
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Johnson Emerson 14 Mar 1868 6 Apr 1956 s/o George L. & Rebecca Johnson
Ida 1872 28 Jan 1917
Johnson Martha A. 1869 1923
Johnson Jennie 1872 11 Apr 1938 d/o George L. & Rebecca Johnson
Johnson Fred Sr 1873 1946
Mathilde (Grover) 1876 1961 d/o John W. Grover
Johnson William B. 1873 1952 s/o Charles A. Johnson & Mary J. Burk
Myrtle M. 1874 1962
Johnson Charles W. 1876 1937
Anna B. 1878 1944
Johnson George C. 1879 7 Jun 1923 Grave marked Connord
Johnson Baby No Date No Date
Johnson George W. 18 Oct 1880 3 Sep 1960
Edna E. 1 Dec 1880 18 Apr 1970
Johnson Lizzie (Layton) 1881 1948
Johnson Julius J. 1882 1963
Selma R. 1885 1954
Johnson Marie H. 1883 1944
Johnson Rev, Howard 1883 1972
Eva 1885 1968
Johnson Daisy M. 1883 1954
Johnson George C. 1884 1965 s/o John W. & Mary Jane Johnson
Cora M. (Grover) 1884 1952 d/o Cornelius & Mary Grover
Johnson Arthur E. 1884 1961
Johnson Lillian (Matthews) 1885 29 Aug 1966
Johnson Frank 1886 1912
Johnson Joseph V. Jr 1887 1900
Johnson Ivins H. 16 Jun 1888 1 Oct 1938
Johnson Dwight C. 1888 1937
Johnson Thomas L. 1888 1974
Grace B. 1887 1972
Johnson Victor E. 1890 1963
Johnson Orville S. 1890 1910 s/o Edward Johnson & Ella Lane
Johnson Lawrence B. 1891 1984
Rachel S. " Rae " 1893 1975
Page 59
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Johnson Paul W. 1893 1964
Helen M. 1893 1976
Johnson Elsie L. 1894 1956 d/o Jesse & Mary Johnson
Johnson Carolyn W. 1896 1896
Johnson Otis 7 Feb 1896 8 Jul 1964
Johnson Sally 1900 1992
Johnson Luke 1901 1957
Ruth N. 1901 1998
Johnson E. Ewald 1901 1989
Hazel 1905 1971
Johnson Bertram F. 1903 1904
Johnson Lester F. "Midda" 1905 1978
Edna E. 1908 1991
Johnson Ernest 1906 1986
Grace 1912 1999
Johnson Milton J. 17 May 1906 15 Feb 1993
Irene D. 1 Apr 1907 18 May 2000
Johnson Hilda M. 1910 1973 d/o George Johnson & Cora M. Grover
Johnson Milton 1911 2001 s/o Ivins Johnson & Pauline Stephens
Mary K. 1906 1951
Johnson Phyllis 1912 7 Jul 1937
Johnson Fred 1913 1995 s/o Fred Johnson Sr. & Mathilde Grover
Frednia 1917 1978
Johnson Benjamin 14 Apr 1915 1 Mar 1971
1st Wife Fayrine (Corder) 4 Jul 1912 21 Dec 1951
2nd Wife Helen B. 1918 2005
Johnson Elizabeth M. (La Vigne) 1916 2002
Johnson Carl Applegate 18 Mar 1920 8 Dec 1996
Johnson Joseph V. 26 May 1927 5 Feb 2000 Pfc, US Marine Corps, WW II
Johnson Robert J. 22 Mar 1929 15 Oct 1949 s/o Milton J. & Irene D. Johnson
Johnson Viola J. 1932 2004
Johnson Carl D. 1 Nov 1960 7 Dec 1965
Johnson Donald C. 22 Dec 1968 22 Dec 1968
Johnston Henry 1871 1940
Jennie J. 1872 1951
Page 60
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Johnston Elizabeth 1897 1956
Johnston James H. 1909 1982
Elizabeth L. 1908 1980
Jolley Henry I. Jr. 1889 1970
Sophie F. 1896 1991
Jones Demarest T. 1861 1938
Jones Susan E. 1862 1948
Jones Daisy C. 1880 1965
Jones Clayton H. 1892 1973
Jones Leon E. 1905 1972
Mable B. 1911 1948
Jones C. Grace 1906 No Date
Jones Paul Clinton 31 Jun 1907 14 Jan 1981 Pfc, US Army, WW II
Jones Virginia N. 1907 No Date
Jones Robert T. 1921 1963
Jones Ida May 1921 1994
Jordan Erika (Germadnig) 17 Jun 1954 No Date
Jordan Raynor R. 5 Aug 1985 3 Oct 2002
Josue Andrew V. 1892 1948
Juksar Alfred 1898 1955
Mary 1902 1988
Julian Howard C. 1891 1968
Emma E. 1904 1987
Justus Harry V. 17 Nov 1896 15 Aug 1959 Cpl,Motor Transport Corps,WW I,s/o Galen B. & Maud Justus
Kathryn 1901 1974
Justus Harry V. 18 Oct 1919 24 May 1992 Tec 5, US Army, WW II,s/o Harry V. & Kathryn Justus
Margaret A . No Date 1 Aug 2011 86
Justus Ross J. 9 Mar 1922 17 Apr 2002 Pfc, US Army, WW II,s/o Harry V. & Kathryn Justus
Josephine 1928 1985
Juszkiewicz Alexander 18 Sep 1909 11 Feb 1997
Jutt Hans 1904 1997
Jutt Ella 1911 1995
Kaar John 1892 1980
Elizabeth 1907 1986
Kaari Irina 1898 1978
Kaasik Jacob 1895 1968
Page 61
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Kains Andrejs 23 Mar 1909 23 Dec 1997
Aleksandra 14 Dec 1903 No Date
Kallas Ernst 1888 1951 " Captain "
Kallastu Kalju 30 Aug 1925 15 Jun 1958 Born in Estonia
Kamus Theodor 1906 No Date
Eleanor 1908 No Date
Kanceker Dorothy 19 Aug 1909 No Date
Kangur Elfriede 1895 1985
Kangur Julius 1918 1972
Kangur Kat 1947 1968
Kaplan Caroline 1911 1998
Kaplan Janice R. 1938 1986 d/o Caroline Kaplan
Karjane William 1899 1988
Elene 1911 2001
Karlash Sergei M. 1897 1963 " Capt "
Karp Walter 1903 1976
Linda Alice 1909 No Date
Kartashev Serge 1885 1954
Aino 1885 1970
Kartmann Jakob 1895 No Date
Liisa 1896 No Date
Kasenurm Robert 1909 2002
Elfreide 1909 1994
Kass Ernst 1901 1963
Kastein Hans 1903 1979
Katz Edith 1937 1949 12
Kauke Alma 1893 1965
Kaukes August 15 Jul 1921 18 Nov 1955
Kazulen Dimitry 15 May 1915 8 Dec 1982
Kazulen Alexandra 1922 No Date
Kazulen Natalia 1945 1969
Keck Calvin J. 1896 1958
Louise H. 1899 1956
Keck Ruth C. 1912 1958
Keck Mary Dorothy 1915 1985
Page 62
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Keder Leida 1908 2003
Keder Virko 20 Sep 1930 15 Jul 1990
Ellen D. 30 Apr 1934 26 Oct 2008
Keener Frederick 1829 1902
Mary 1830 1894
Keener Frederick 1857 1928
Elizabeth 1863 1943
Keener Lawrence 1861 1873
Josephine 1868 1954
Keener Lucretia 1870 1960
Keener Dena 1874 1946
Keener Mary Louise 1877 1959
Keinast William Vaino 1905 1987
Eleanor 1908 1984
Keiser Philip J. Sr 1906 1975
Arlene S. 1908 1988
Kelan Joseph Louis 1 Apr 1926 15 Oct 1997 SC 3, US Navy, WW II
Kelber Victor Louis 18 Apr 1921 15 Apr 2006 US Marine Corps,WW II, Purple Heart
Elsie M. (Bachmann) 10 Aug 1919 30 May 2002
Kelder Sulev 1895 1980
Erna 1901 1981
Keller Anna M. 1881 1959
Kellis William No Date No Date
Genevieve 1948 1991
Kelly Basil T. 9 Dec 1915 19 Jan 1990 Cpl, US Army, WW II
Julia 1924 No Date
Kelman Julius J. 1892 1978
Maria 1885 1981
Kelman Marie Magi 1902 1984
Kelman Donald M. 4 May 1918 9 Dec 1994
Bertha S. 2 Jun 1919 No Date
Kelman Arthur E. 26 Jul 1922 28 Oct 1998
Lucille D. 19 Jul 1926 No Date
Kemmer Maria 1909 1989
Kempienski Stanislaw 1916 1970
Matilda Eleanor 1921 2002
Page 63
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Kennedy John H. 1854 1899
Susan M. 1857 1943
Kennedy Nettie (Haines) 1875 1918
Kennedy Samuel D. 1885 1885 Infant
Kenny Asa White 22 Sep 1818 15 Dec 1917 Born, Barnard, Vermont
Cornelia Ann (Drake) 6 Feb 1833 28 Jun 1906 Born, Waterbury, Connecticut
Keppler Esther V. (Shinn) 1905 1954
Kesse Anette Charlotte 19 Nov 1897 24 Jan 1972
Kettner Peter C. 1900 1992
Louise M. 1905 2000
Keyes Harry F. 1907 1987
Martha B. 1916 1988
Keyes Harry S. 28 Jul 1940 14 Sep 1974 A1C , US Air Force
Khachikian Yerem 18 Sep 1905 12 Apr 1980
Khan Akram 1895 1943
Asonia 1895 1963
Kharitonoff Gregory 1879 1949
Alexandra 1884 1972
Kiah Norma E. 1935 1978
Kienutske Carl A. 1896 No Date
Beulah T. 1897 1979
Kiin Leo 1924 1979
Vaike 1927 2003
Kindma Karl 1907 1973
King Catherine 1866 1916
King Harry J. 1900 1962
Harriet M. 1897 1935
King Gertrude K. 1905 1963
Kingsepp Alexander 1902 1980
Anna 1911 1984
Kioimagi Tiidrik 1895 1976
Elfriede 1903 1981
Kipper John D. 21 Oct 1923 12 Sep 1985 Sgt, US Army, WW II
Kirinovic Frank T. 1931 1966
Kirkland Jasmine 1990 1995
Page 64
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Kirkpatrick Earl W. 1904 1947
Dorothy M. 1916 1969
Kirwan John O. Sr 1908 No Date
A. Delores 1910 1989
Kisner William H. 19 Oct 1829 26 Mar 1893
Elanor J. (Estelle) 10 Jan 1839 23 Jan 1905
Kisner Lydia A. 27 Feb 1873 28 Dec 1953
Kissela Andrew A. 1898 No Date
Mary B. 1900 1976
Kittele Gladys Nov 1905 Jun 1994
Kitzmiller Dixon G. 1891 1966
Margaretta (Horner) 1898 1980 d/o George W. & Margaret W. Horner
Klarmann Henry E. 1896 1952
Daisy B. 1894 1980
Klarmann Henry A. 29 Jun 1918 11 May 1995 S,Sgt, US Army, WW II
Klarmann Ruth H. 1915 2000
Klass John J. 1884 1946
Florence M. 1890 1958
Klass Arthur F. 1911 1976
Klein Mary 1862 1938
Kleinfeld Lina S. 1873 1952
Klien Charles C. 1909 1983
Klile Robert 1870 1946
Dora 1875 1935
Klile Robert Henry 8 Oct 1918 16 Jun 1958 S1, USNR, WW II
Klile Edward Joseph 1920 1989 S,Sgt, US Army, WW II
Margaret E. 1922 No Date
Kline William 11 May 1896 1 Sep 1971 Sgt, US Army, WW I
Klinghoffer Florence Irons 1893 1970
Knapp Charles E. 13 Sep 1894 10 Aug 1965 M,Sgt, HQ C0, 16 Infantry, WW I
Helen P. 1903 1986
Knight Carrie D. 1885 1967
Knudsen Alfred T. 12 Dec 1913 29 Dec 1994 S 1, US Navy, WW II
M. Frances 1921 No Date
Knutson Axel R. 1917 1961
Kobi Heinrich 1924 2006
Page 65
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Koch Edwin 1888 1955
Eugenia J. 1899 1991
Kochugov John 1892 1979
Anna 1899 No Date
Koester John 12 Jan 1858 22 Aug 1904
Kohler Harry 1887 1958
Emma C. 1892 1980
Kohler Harmar W. 1916 1999
Kohn Vernon H. 1919 1992
Grace L. 1920 1991
Komada Samuel K. 1856 1944 h/o Anna Slana
Kommendant Verner 1904 No Date
Mary 1911 1985
Kommendant Mare 1936 1978
Korn Heinrich 1 Oct 1890 24 Jan 1985
Amalie 1 Aug 1891 31 Oct 1983
Korsh Ivan 1890 1975
Kortze John 18 Feb 1898 17 Jun 1966 Sgt, TRP B, 5th Cavalry, WW I
Olive (Matthews) 1903 1941 d/o William & Linnie Matthews
Koschin Sahar 1895 1973
Karolina 1918 1991
Koshetz Mary (Poray) 1885 1963
Kosovic George 9 Nov 1919 26 May 1986 US Navy, WW II
Eve S. 1921 No Date
Kosovic Theodore "Ted" 21 May 1921 14 Jul 2007 US Army, WW II
Jane E. (Moore) 1924 1988 d/o Charles H. Moore & Estella S. Hopkins
Kostensky Nicholas 1882 1953
Kovacofsky Stephen J. 1903 1985
Mary 1900 1990
Kovacofsky Milton 1926 No Date
Geneva 1930 No Date
Kovacofsky Elizabeth 4 Jun 1927 14 Jun 2006
Krall Harold G. 3 Sep 1931 18 Jun 1975 Pfc,US Marine Corps,
Jean L. 13 Jun 1936 1 Mar 2009
Kramp Valentin 1882 No Date
Elizabeth 1887 1960
Page 66
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Kravchak Michael 1959 1984 s/o Frederick Rowland
Kreek Rudolf 1909 1988
Jenny (Pulk) 1906 1982
Kreps Paully B. 1930 1971
Kreusch Mathias 1866 1931
Karoline 1871 1958
Kriegstein Vilma No Date 17 Apr 2012 83 1st Husb,Harry Kriegstein in 1986
Kristbergs Karline 1887 1969 Mother of Marta Burtnieks
Kristbergs Zanis 1913 1998 " Paster, Born in Latvia "
Kroon Leo 1906 1998
Gerta 1910 1993
Kroviak Edward L. 1915 2001
Stasia J. 1916 2000
Krubner Valerie Frances 1964 1965 Infant
Krueger Max 1897 1971
Anne 1905 1996
Krueger John A. 13 Aug 1915 18 Jul 1986 Pvt, US Army, WW II
Mae 20 Oct 1919 14 Dec 1994
Kruschwitz Max Albert 1884 1965
Elizabeth A. 1889 1937
Kruuse Walter 1894 1981
Salme 1899 1984
Kruusmagi Erich 1905 1967
Ellen 1901 1968
Kubany Bertha 1873 1951
Kukk Richard 1913 1985
Marie 1911 1990
Kullang Aleksander 1894 1982
Meeri 1897 1984
Kulli Elmar 17 Mar 1919 4 Dec 2001
Linda 3 Nov 1924 17 Oct 1999
Kummel August No Date No Date
Liidi No Date No Date
Kummer William 1886 No Date
Mabel 1887 1961
Page 67
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Kunnel John J. 1889 1957
Jennie 1893 1974
Kupics Aleksandrs 1894 1961
Kupp Robert W. 1938 No Date
Alta K. (Jones) 1940 1999
Kuprianoff Alexander Z. 1894 1964
Vera I. 1904 1983
Kurowski Mary No Date 1958
Kurowski Baby Boy No Date 1957
Kutynia Tadeusz J. 1940 1993
Kuvikow Maria 1916 1998
Kvell Erich 1911 1984
Linda 1915 2006
Laane Herbert 1921 2000
Maret 1916 1997
Labeur David 1908 1987
Lillian 1909 1986
Labidas Peeter 5 Sep 1901 20 Sep 1958
Elli 11 Aug 1902 25 Aug 1996
Lacht Jacob 1871 1946
Mina 1876 1955
Lacis Romans 1920 1961
Lafay Walter 1887 1947
Bertha J. 1892 1977
Laing Louise (Fogerty) 3 Sep 1897 4 Jan 1920
Laks Leopold 1900 1983
Laks Cecilie Vaarma 22 Nov 1903 21 Jan 1998
Laks Laine 1914 1961
Landers Audrey J. (Matthews) 1915 1981
Lane Melvin V. 1895 1978 Sgt, US Army, WW I,s/o Merrick E. & Charlotte E. Lane
Edith M. 1899 1999
Lane Shirley J. 1924 1987
Lang Margaret No Date 22 Feb 1870 27 w/o H.R. Crowell
Lange Arnold 1892 1978
Sinaida 1903 1993
Page 68
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Lange Linda 1921 1993
Lange Helei 1936 2001
Larrabee Albert S. 1838 1912
Larrabee Edward Flint 1842 1920
Larrabee Ellen 1849 1912
Larrabee Rose M. 1874 1943
Larrabee Hanora L. 1874 1967
Larrabee Bruce M. 1898 1987
Larrabee Albert S. Jr 1899 1972
Larrabee Edward Flint 2nd 1900 1983
Elinor H. 1899 1986
Larrabee Caroline 1920 1990
Larrabee Edward Flint 3rd 1926 1983 US Coast Guard,WW II
Janet (Glen) No Date 12 May 2010 74 d/o Logan Bruce Glen & Janet Letchworth
Larrabee Leslie O. No Date No Date
Lashen K. Senia 1892 1980
Laube Erika 1928 No Date
Laudati Dominick M. 2 Jul 1936 5 Feb 1990
La Vigne Shanley Arthur 1910 1977 Tec 4, US Army, WW II
Olive E. No Date No Date
Lawler David F. 1898 1945
Ella M. 1898 1980
Lawler Lawrence H. Sr 1922 1992
Annie M. " Nan " 1922 2002
Lawler Lawrence H. Jr 1954 2011
Lawrence George W. " Dr " No Date 14 Jan 1931
Letitia R. No Date 20 Sep 1925
Lawrence Clarence 1889 1950
Lawrence William H. Sr 1890 1944
Lawrence Curtis E. 1915 1969
Lawrence Royce Lee 16 Aug 1921 7 Sep 1972 NY ADF 1, USNR , WW II & Korea
Lawrence Noreen B. 1923 1950
Lawrence Ellis D. 30 Jun 1948 27 Oct 2000 SP 5, US Army, Vietnam
Nancy 1952 No Date
Layton Mary J. 1840 1939
Page 69
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Layton Catherine Jane (Brown) 1848 1915 w/o James E. Layton
Layton George F. 1868 1917 s/o James E.Layton & Catherine Jane Brown
Layton William H. Sr 18 Dec 1871 19 Jan 1934 s/o William Henry Layton & Mary Jane Matthews
Emma (Hankins). 27 Sep 1874 10 Aug 1968
Layton James Edward Sep 1874 1930 s/o James E.Layton & Catherine Jane Brown
Layton Emma 1885 1920
Layton Oliver B. 1886 1959
Layton Allie 5 Jun 1897 1959 s/o George R. Layton & Hannah Jane Hulse
Margaret P. 1889 1967
Layton Edgar G. 17 Jul 1898 9 Mar 1938 s/o William H.Layton & Emma Hankins
Layton William H. Jr. 1900 1978 s/o William H.Layton & Emma Hankins
Florence M. 1889 No Date
Layton Harry B. 1902 1905 s/o William H.Layton & Emma Hankins
Layton Francis A. 1909 10 Aug 1964 s/o William H.Layton & Emma Hankins, h/o Grace T. Madison
Layton Baby Boy 1912 1912 s/o William H.Layton & Emma Hankins
Layton Elsie M. 1913 1918 d/o William H.Layton & Emma Hankins
Leary Richard T. 27 May 1861 1919
Susie Ella 1862 1910
Leary S. Leslie 1873 1899
LeCompte Charles R. 1851 1924 s/o John J. LeCompte & Keziah Eleanor Matthews
Sarah Catherine (Robbins) Aug 1851 1944 d/o Lloyd Robbins & Maria Hall
LeCompte William Holms Nov 1864 Jan 1956 s/o George LeCompte & Rebecca Woolley
Jeannette (Herbert) 31 Jan 1865 2 Feb 1956
LeCompte Reuben A. 1874 1958 s/o Garret J. LeCompte & Margaret Ketchum
Lydia K. 1880 1969
LeCompte John Lloyd 29 Sep 1876 1959 s/o Charles R. LeCompte & Sarah Catherine Robbins
LeCompte Ernest Everett 2 Jul 1879 1946 s/o Charles R. LeCompte & Sarah Catherine Robbins
LeCompte Herbert Melvin 12 Mar 1890 29 Jun 1969 Mess,Sgt,HQ TRP 78 Div, WW II,s/o William H. LeCompte
Anell B. 1898 1983
LeCompte Charles R. Mar 1893 1957 s/o Charles R. LeCompte & Sarah Catherine Robbins
LeCompte Julia W. 1898 1996
LeCompte Ernest E. 1906 1961
LeCompte Harold 2 Oct 1907 8 Feb 1993 s/o Frank E. & Georgianna LeCompte
Elsie M. 1907 2000
LeCompte Richard C. 15 May 1909 Sep 1993
Page 70
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
LeCompte H. M. 7 Feb 1914 7 Feb 1914 Twin of Margaret LeCompte Price
LeCompte Eleanor J. 1915 1990
Lee Robert E. 19 Jan 1898 28 Nov 1967 Sgt, US Army, WW I
Mary A. 1897 1963
Lee James Alton 1906 1987 s/o James L. Lee & Irene B."Rena" Polhemus
Ruth N. 1906 1984
Lee James Preston 20 Aug 1927 12 Oct 2003 s/o James Alton & Ruth N. Lee, Tec 5, US Army, WW II
Jane (Newman) No Date No Date
Leek Helen T. 1900 1988
Leet Anna 1886 1975
Leet Mabel C. 1902 1983
Leevo Voldemar 1892 1974
Elfrieda 1901 1979
Lefferson Myrtle M. 1872 1956
Lefferson Alice 1892 1945
Lefferson Kingsley 24 Apr 1894 26 Dec 1963 S2, USNRF, WW I
Elizabeth 1906 1978
Legge Susan (Gant) 1917 1984
Lehman Erwin F. 1900 1979
Elizabeth P. 1904 1971
Leis Hans 8 Nov 1910 3 Feb 1983
Oilme ann 20 Apr 1922 5 Nov 1998
Leists Karlis 1902 1976
Alma 1899 1980
Leists Ausma 1927 2001
Lember Alvine (Raukas) 1903 1980 Born Estonia
Lemet Alexander 1886 1952
Miliza 1900 1994
Leming Luella 1882 1966
Leming Price 1892 1952
Tillie H. 1900 1979
Leming Lindsey 1903 1984
Leming Irma A. 1914 1999
Lennon Charles 1908 1955
Dorothy A. 1912 1992
Page 71
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Leonard John J. 1888 1957
Lepeshkin Simeon A. 1887 1946
Lepik Aleksander 1900 1986 Born Estonia
Lepik Emilie 1909 1986
Lepik Karl 1916 No Date
Endla 1923 No Date
Lepik Frank Vahur 1 Apr 1927 1 Jun 1970
Lepore Romeo A. 1909 1990
Isabella 1917 No Date
Letts Jonas E. 1917 1988 " Pop Pop "
Levchenko Archip K. 6 Sep 1893 13 Aug 1982
Polina M. 16 Oct 1899 6 Aug 1971
Levy Harvey Louis " Dr " No Date 17 Mar 2008 57 s/o Jacob Levy & Ruth Chadkin, h/o Nathalie Shostak
Lewis Indiana 1845 1936
Lewis Joseph P. 26 Aug 1855 31 Dec 1932
Mary E. (Pettet) 26 Sep 1860 26 Mar 1920 d/o Benjamin T.& Mary H. Pettet
Lewis Jessie D. 1875 1972
Lewis Lydia M. (Smith) 1880 1938
Lewis Charles Arthur 1886 1942 s/o Indiana Lewis
Dorothy E. 1896 1974
Lichine David A Alchansky 1881 1951
Anna Egorova 1880 1961
Liholm Jakob 1925 1984 Born Estonia
Linda Marie 18 Dec 1920 29 Feb 2012 Born in Polva, Estonia
Liiva Agu 1909 2001
Helmi 1906 1960
Liivak Leon 1924 1997 Born Estonia
Lillemagi Herbert 1924 1982
Lin Chao Han 1908 1990
I. Chih 1908 1994
Lindenberg Magda 1903 1984
Lindenbergs Ludvigs 1910 No Date
Elvira (Zeltins) 1913 2002
Lindley Charles Lutellus 3 Nov 1854 26 Mar 1931 s/o Daniel Lindley & Lucy Virginia Allen
Laura Catherine (Marshall) 2 Oct 1864 9 Mar 1917
Page 72
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Lindley Charles Newton 17 Oct 1865 29 Nov 1920
M. Louise (Denver) 14 Nov 1871 26 Feb 1942
Lindley Mary M. (Cory) No Date No Date
Lindsay William 2 Oct 1846 9 Oct 1918
Ellen (Taylor) 3 Jul 1863 18 Apr 1905 d/o Charles H. & Isabel Taylor
Lindsay Andrew W. 16 Aug 1895 17 Feb 1896
Ling Martin 26 Oct 1899 1 Dec 1999
Meta 11 Mar 1913 25 Jan 2003
Ling Mihkel 1897 1960
Linke Adolph P. 1853 1931
Gertrude A. (Scott) 1864 1939 d/o Edwin D. & Mary A. Scott
Linke E. Louis 1896 1978 s/o Adolph P. Linke & Gertrude A. Scott
1st Wife Elsie (Ward) 1894 1959 d/o Augustus A. & Ellen A.Ward
2nd Wife Edna E. (Waldeier) 1902 2000 d/o Charles & Caroline S.Waldeier
Linke Ellen Gertrude 1921 1921 Infant,d/o E Louis Linke & Elsie Ward
Linke William S. 1928 2012 s/o E Louis Linke & Elsie Ward
Dorothy (Jamison) 1927 1980 d/o Howard & Lela P.Jamison
Lipp Joanna V. No Date 11 Sep 1898 61
Liquori John 1892 1967
Delizia 1899 1974
Lisenko Nikolay 1907 2002
Stefanie 1916 1985
Livezey Charles W. 1842 1907
Mary E. (Hodson) 1852 1899
Livezey Alfred C. 1873 1897
Livezey Emanuel C. 1884 1930
Lucy 1880 1948
Livezey Charles 1913 1985
Leona R. (Virkus) 1921 24 Jul 2011 89 d/o Carl A. & Muriel M. Virkus
Livingston William 1936 1987
Livingston John E. 1943 1990
Lobdell Helen A. No Date 6 May 1937
Loehwing William H. 1906 1994
Elizabeth M. 1914 2004
Lomax John 1861 1934
Magaret E. 1868 1944
Page 73
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Lombardi Anthony S. 1903 1944
Lombardi Lois 1924 1981
Long John " Capt " 1932 14 Apr 2011 78
Lois " Pat " (Metzler) 1935 1999
Longo Charles T. No Date 1954
Longo Martha B. 1894 1984
Loorent Ottomar M. 1906 1961
Martha T. 1905 1998
Louthen George H. 1926 1998
Loveman Elizabeth G. (Burnham) 6 Aug 1898 4 Oct 1969
Lovering Joseph 1880 1922
Luckey John Peyton 22 May 1881 11 Jan 1959 s/o John Millard Luckey & Rachel Virginia Garner
Mabel (Zimmerman) 2 Jul 1902 Apr 1974 d/o Frank & Agnes H. Zimmerman
Ludig Elizabeth 19 Apr 1905 26 Nov 1986
Ludwig Julia M. 1857 1928 Sister of Charlotte E. Camovito
Luebben Emil 1857 1939
Helena 1856 1929
Luebik KPT. Ernest 1903 1983 Born Estonia
Luhrs Darlene Teresa No Date 22 Jun 1960
Luht Harold 23 Nov 1915 10 Jan 1991
Velda 16 Dec 1909 4 Jan 1997
Luik Veronika 1917 1984
Lukachuk Michael 1887 1944
Luker Herbert Curtis 1905 1987
1st Wife Amie Betty 1905 1953
2nd Wife Ann B. 1907 1995
Luker Herbert C. Jr 1 Jan 1933 25 Jun 1987 US Air Force , Korea
Lunt Eliza 1858 1951
Lurk Ellen (Forsberg) 1884 1966
Lutsar Villi 1925 1980 Born Estonia
Lyle Robert J. 1965 1996
Lynch Rachel Ann Dec 1865 No Date w/o Jasper Lynch
MacCartney Theda S. 1917 1976 1st, LT, US Army, WW II
MacDermant Emma C. 1866 1946
MacFarlane John W. 1931 No Date
Nancy O. (Hansen) 1936 1999 d/o Amanda A. Hansen
Page 74
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
MacKenzie Jerome Douglas 1 Aug 1972 3 Mar 1976 Infant
MacKenzie Jared Ian 10 Jun 1984 30 Sep 1984 Infant
Mackerer Jean E. 1916 1981
Mackerer Donald T. 1948 1971
MacMillan Frederick C. 9 May 1924 14 Oct 1994 S1,US Navy
MacMillian Christopher P. No Date 28 Jan 1952 Infant
Maemuru Alide 1915 No Date
Maemuru Arbo 1936 1977
Judith E. 1940 2002
Mager Paul 1912 1992
Maguire Joseph A. 17 Oct 1916 30 Aug 1985 SK 2, US Navy, WW II
Maguire Patrick J. 1959 1993
Mahar Eveline 1902 1992
Maher Helen Corby 1913 1967
Mais Olga 18 Mar 1902 12 Jan 1990 Born Estonia Died Canada
Mais Ago 27 Oct 1932 1 Sep 1972
Major Harry R. 1861 1935
Sarah E. 1865 1934
Major George E. 1895 1966
Maksowitch William 11 Jul 1894 31 Dec 1948
Rose 16 Jun 1896 11 Feb 1983
Malk Julius 1899 1958
Olga 1902 1984
Maloy James W. 1936 1991
Joan E. 1941 2000
Malter Albert 1899 1981
Hilda 1900 1997
Mandell Oscar 1906 1972 Born Estonia
Linda 1913 1998 Born Estonia
Mandell Herbert R. 1909 1989
Mandell Marjorie C.(Firsichbaum) 15 Jan 1912 5 Apr 1991
Manee Roland 17 Dec 1922 19 Mar 1987
Mang John Henry 1860 1943
Mary 1861 1947
Mang Martin 1893 1964
Frieda W. 1888 1965
Page 75
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Mangual Socorro S. 1935 1998
Manley Harley E. 1898 1984
Charlotte (Searing) 1904 No Date
Mannapso Alexander J. 1883 1953
Mannik Anton 20 Jul 1910 14 Jul 1986
Manou John 1898 1975
Lydia 1907 No Date
Manus Rev, Albert H. 1907 2002
Anna H. 1919 2002
Marcus Helen H. 1917 1977
Marian Charles G. 9 Apr 1897 8 Jun 1954
Florence (Adams) 31 Jul 1888 26 May 1951 d/o John & Harriett Adams
Markevics Melanija 1889 1970
Marks Edward R. 1921 1982 Pfc, US Army, WW II
Alice M. 1922 1995
Marks Stanley 1943 1976
Marsden Charles T. 1864 1960
Marsden Grace (Hoyt) 1900 1987
Marshall Harold N. 1896 1973
Martikes James 1919 2004
Elizabeth M. (Comstock) No Date 11 Jul 2011 86
Martin Edmund 1910 2003
Valli 1924 1987
Martin Porsha N. No Date Oct 1987 Infant
Martin Firdaws S. No Date 27 Sep 1989 Infant
Martinez Miguel 1939 1994
Martinez Edwin M. 12 Sep 1955 7 Oct 1993
Marturano Goldie 1924 1984
Masley John 1895 1941
Mathews David No Date No Date Co. C, 30th Indiana Infantry
Mathis Charles E. 1918 1978 Tec 3, US Army, WW II
Matishek Ludwig 1861 1926
Matishek Louis 1889 1926
Margaret (Boosc) 1892 1977
Matishek John L. 1913 1967
Anita 1913 1962
Page 76
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Matousek Jennie 1899 1956
Matter Henry P. 14 Sep 1867 28 May 1946
Katherine B. 5 Mar 1871 15 Feb 1956
Matter John Henry 30 Jan 1896 26 Dec 1928
Christine J. 20 May 1892 29 Jan 1939
Matthews John N. 1849 1917 s/o John & Mary Matthews
Amy D. (Estell) 1855 1940 d/o Charles M. & Elizabeth Estell
Matthews Cornelius Sep 1852 1931
Annie 1853 1937
Matthews Joseph I. 1855 1917
Emma 1865 1942
Matthews Thomas C. 1860 1931
Ida M. 1864 1955
Matthews John Corlis 1864 1916
Mary (Southard) 1871 1937 d/o Silas & Anna Southard
Matthews George S. 1867 1943
Bendena M. 1867 1946
Matthews Dewitt 1876 1942 s/o Cornelius & Anna H. Matthews
Bessie C. 1879 1962
Matthews Baby No Date No Date
Matthews Harvey B. 1877 1931
Margaret M. 1874 1951
Matthews Ira A. 1877 1936
Isabelle M. 1893 1950
Matthews Fred 1879 1958
Rose J. 1892 1961
Matthews Addie (Southard) 1880 1901
Matthews Isaac C. 1881 1972
Phebie E. 1884 1966
Matthews Sherman T. 1881 1940
Matthews Jennie L. 1882 1955
Matthews Hazel G. 1885 1982
Matthews Lillian M. 1886 1916
Matthews Clarence E. 1887 1960
Mary E. 1886 1981
Page 77
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Matthews Annetta 1888 1918 w/o Edward J. Rupp
Matthews Ernest 1888 1929
Adella 1890 1929
Matthews Ray E. 1889 1918
Matthews Hannah 1889 1973
Matthews George 1889 1957
Mae 1893 1946
Matthews Earl D. 26 May 1890 4 Nov 1948 Pfc,469 Motor Truck Co, QMC, WW I
Tacie 17 Jan 1899 26 Jul 1992
Matthews Theodore 1893 1973
Edna F. 1893 1973
Matthews Ambrose C. 1896 Jul 1918 s/o George S. & Bendena M. Matthews
1st Ambulance, 117 San Train,42nd Div, Army,Died in France
Matthews Robert R. 1900 1952
Laura Jane 1888 1953
Matthews Olive 1900 1902 2
Matthews J. Warren 1900 1978
Gertrude C. 1900 1982
Matthews Joseph L. 4 Dec 1900 28 Jan 1992
Edith M. 20 Oct 1912 13 Aug 2005
Matthews Janet 1902 1965
Matthews Clarence E. 1903 1942 s/o George S. & Bendena M. Matthews
Matthews J. Elmer 12 Mar 1904 24 Oct 1997
Grace L. 4 Dec 1905 15 Jul 1988
Matthews Walter A. 1907 1978
Evelyn M. 1907 No Date
Matthews Elizabeth B. 1907 1954
Matthews Birdsall L. 1911 1964 s/o William & Linnie Matthews
Betty B. 1913 1998
Matthews Forrest 1913 1988
Dorothy M. (Grant) 1914 1993 d/o Ulysses S. & Ella M. Grant
Matthews Forrest 16 Aug 1917 21 May 1983 T,Sgt, US Army Air Corps, WW II
Ann 1924 No Date
Matthews Lloyd Richard 1925 1941
Matthews William Bradley Sr. 1925 No Date Married 25 Dec 1947
Gloria Ruth (Hutchins) 27 Feb 1927 19 Oct 2011 84 d/o David E. Hutchins & Edythe Burdge
Page 78
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
Matthews Cornelia (Regg ) No Date 27 Jul 2007 66 d/o Edward & Sue Regg
Matthews Richard Byron 1960 2002 s/o William Bradley Matthews Sr. & Gloria Ruth Hutchins
Matthews William No Date 1965 Infant
Matthews Brian Scott 1970 1993
Maxson George E. 26 Jan 1883 Aug 1966 s/o George J. & Margaret E. Maxson
Sarah M. 1883 1953
Maxson Mary Elizabeth 1910 1985 d/o George E. & Sarah M. Maxson
Mazurkiewicz Joseph A. " Joey " 22 May 1977 13 Feb 1996
Mazurkiewicz Stephen No Date 4 Sep 1987
McBride John " Doc " 1889 1953
McCallion G.A. 28 Jul 1905 30 Mar 1982 No First Name just initials
McCallion E.C. 16 Jan 1908 12 Oct 1980 No First Name just initials
McCarter Thomas A. 8 Jul 1922 15 Mar 1994 S 2, US Navy, WW II
Pearl Sabbath (Morey) 23 Nov 1921 22 May 2009 d/o George Morey & Clara Gould
McClary Frank 1907 1989
Margie 1908 1990
McClelland Charles Walter 1945 1965
McCormack Erwood D. 23 Mar 1916 2 Jun 2002 T,Sgt US Army, WW II
McCoy Hazel H. 1902 1980
McCurdy John E. 1886 1976
Almenia 1894 1977
McCurdy John G. 1919 1992
Elida M. 1926 1974
McCurdy Marion B. 1930 1986
McCurdy Raymond Albert No Date 25 Apr 1965
McCurdy Allen Donald Jr No Date 13 Mar 1950
McDermant Emma C. 1866 1946
McDonald Edmond W. 1870 No Date
McDonald Richard C. 1891 1963
Anna A. 1891 1965
McDonald Alphonso 1925 2002
McDowell Elizabeth (Watkins) 4 Aug 1913 9 Jul 2002
McDuffie Betty 1942 2000
McElven Edward 1896 1943
McEvoy Anthony T. 1896 1965
Julia (Grant) 1904 1995 d/o Chester A. & Mary C. Grant
Page 79
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
McGowan Dettie No Date 5 Sep 1916
Annie M. (Howland) No Date 16 Nov 1923
McGrath James Francis 1894 1940
Estelle C. 1889 1968
McGravey Michael 1860 1921
Eliza J. 1854 1940
McGravey Samuel 1882 1924
McIntyre Frederick W. 1888 1974
McKay James No Date 8 Apr 1910 65
Mary A. (McIntosh) No Date 28 Feb 1892 42 10 mos,
McKelvey Mary E. (Robertson) 1860 1925
McKelvey Matthew R. 1869 1948 s/o James I. McKelvey & Mary Clayton
1st Wife Emma W. 1874 1929
2nd Wife Philomena J. 1900 1986
McKelvey Clarence E. 1872 1948
Carrie L. 1876 1922
McKelvey Anna B. 1879 1961
McKelvey Theresa 1893 1968
McKelvey Lyman H. 1894 1895 s/o Matthew R. & Emma W. McKelvey
McKelvey Blanche 1901 1951
McKelvey Haskell D. 23 Sep 1902 26 Jul 1973 Sgt, US Navy ,WW II
McKelvey Frank G. 1918 1927
McKenna James H. 1897 1946
McKenna John J. 1936 1977
McKinney Michael G. 1970 1988
McLain Elwyn F. 1889 1963
Florence O. 1888 1942
McLain Elwyn Donald 27 Apr 1913 1 Jun 1970 S,Sgt, 810 Base Unit AAF, WW II
Louise L. 1913 1991
McNear Leroy 18 Dec 1935 18 Jun 1988
McNeice Henry 1882 1947
Pauline (Schmidt) 1881 1968
McNeice William 1906 1983
Ella 1905 1969
McNiece George A. 1917 1990 SM 3, US Navy, WW II
Gladys (Cook) 15 Sep 1915 7 Feb 2001
Page 80
Surname Given Name Birthdate Deathdate Age Inscription's & Notes
==========================================================================================================================
McNeice Ethyl Julia (Abruzzo) 28 Jan 1924 29 Jul 2008 d/o Joseph & Julia Abruzzo
Mechik Alexander 1911 1985 Born Estonia
Meeth Mildred 1936 1985
Melton Vigga 1881 1955
Kay 1882 1963
Melton William R. 21 Sep 1913 4 Jul 1999
Marion M. 6 Mar 1918 1 Aug 1967
Melvin Helen B. 1910 1979
Mentone Nick 1921 1994
Margaret 1920 2000
Meo Juhan 1894 1989
Mercado Flora 1910 1964
Mercer D. Jackson 1905 1991
Ola 1909 2002
Mercer Barbara Jean No Date 1934
Mercz Julius 13 Jan 1882 17 Dec 1967
Anna 24 Jun 1889 16 Dec 1980
Mercz Julius J. 1911 1989
Mercz Ethel R. 18 Aug 1916 26 Jun 1984
Merriman Elisha S. No Date 10 Nov 1885 60
Elmyra (Hitchcock) 22 Sep 1838 11 Feb 1919
Merriman Hermie 1891 1971
Maud M. 1889 1961
Metz Sophia 1877 1956
Metz John Sr 1888 1949
Theresa 1890 1977
Metzler Joseph C. 1897 1987
Charlotte H. (Williams) 1904 2000 d/o Thomas E. & Mary A. Williams
Michelson C. Barney 1875 1950
Lillie O. 1863 1930
Michelson Charles 1909 1984
Augusta 1906 1986
Micoly Rudolph 1888 1958
Berta 1889 1947
Micoly Rudolph M. 1913 1975 Cpl, US Marine Corps, WW II
Doris D. 1919 2004
Last Updated 8/11/2012
This page is located at:
http://files.usgwarchives.net/nj/ocean/cemetery/woodlawn02.txt