Springville Cemetery

 

Lower Windsor Township, 

York County, Pennsylvania

 

Page created December 05, 2009

 

Cemetery photographed October 29, 2009 and

contributed by Harry Senft

 

  View text transcription of this cemetery

 

 

   Tombstone Images

Andres Gerald
Anstine Alverta M.
Anstine Edna M.
Anstine George W.
Anstine Goldie E.
Anstine Infant Sons
Anstine Kenneth L.
Anstine Margaret M.
Anstine Pauline M.
Anstine Ralph C.
Anstine Walter H.
Arnold Amos
Arnold Edith I.
Arnold Gladys M.
Arnold John W.
Arnold Leon
Arnold Lydia
Arnold Shirley A.
Auble Jacob
Bair Marguerite H. - pic2 - pic3
Barbour Lawrence A.
Barbour Sadie M.
Beaverson Alvin
Beck Donald L.
Beck Grace E.
Berkenheiser Levi
Blouse Edith M.
Blouse J. Allen
Blymire Charles
Blymire Delores R.
Blymire Elizabeth
Blymire Eva C.
Blymire Harold H.
Blymire Infant Son
Blymire J. Robert
Blymire Rodger E.
Bobbitt Donald L.
Boyd Edith R.
Boyd Owen A.
Brownell Oliver H.
Bruaw Christopher A.
Burk Odessa L.
Burk Ray L.
Carnes Mary V.
Carnes Theon M.
Carnes Jr. Morgan
Carnes Sr. Morgan
Cooper Charles H.
Cooper Susan K.
Dauberman Cora L.
Dauberman John F.
Daugherty Arlene
Deckman John A.
Deckman Katie L.
Deckman Leonard
Deckman Ruth M.
Deckman Sr. Charles L.
Dellinger Daisy M.
Dellinger George W.
Dellinger Geraldine
Dellinger Samuel W.
Druck Clair L.
Druck Eva L.
Druck Ronald L.
Eckert Phyllis M.
Eckert Spurgeon E.
Fake Harry N.
Fake Isaac
Fake Lucy M.
Fauth Ora M.
Fauth Spurgeon A.
Fauth Jr. Spurgeon A.
Fisher Alice M.
Fisher Dale E.
Fisher Harry A.
Fisher Milton J.
Fisher Verna I.
Fisher William H.
Fitzkee Arthur B.
Fitzkee Dorothy M.
Fitzkee Eleanore F.
Fitzkee John S.
Fitzkee Lizzie S.
Fitzkee Sr. Kenneth W.
Flick James H.
Frey Anna M.
Frey Bonita L.
Frey Captolia
Frey Ernest A.
Frey Mervin B.
Frey Samuel
Frey Tressa M.
Frey Wilbur B.
Gohn Elizabeth
Gohn Harry M.
Graham Augusta
Graham Elbie M.
Graham John W.
Graham Maggie R.
Graham Peter E.
Graham Samuel W.
Haga Melissa Ann
Haga Norma I.
Haga Jr. Eli H.
Haga Jr. Eli Henry
Hake Daniel W.
Hake Dorcas E.
Hake Emma E.
Hake George W.
Hake Harry H.
Hake Mary K.
Hilt George A.
Hilt Margie B.
Hivner Blanche A.
Hivner Edith M. - pic2
Hivner Ivy M.
Hivner James Franklin - pic2
Hivner Jennings L.
Hivner Joanne R.
Hivner Katharine - pic2
Hivner Lewis M.
Hivner Mary A.
Hivner Norman L.
HIvner Ralph
Hoffmaster Clifford R.
Hoffmaster Faye L.
Howard Elizabeth
Howard John
Kalbfus Joseph B.
Kear Bernard C.
Keller Curvin L.
Keller Irene
Keller Pauline A.
Keller Raymond C.
Kinard Ertie
Kinard Harry A.
Kinard Janet M.
Kinard Luther Z.
Kopp Amos
Kopp Daisy
Kopp Donald G.
Kopp Doris M.
Kopp George D.
Kopp Henry
Kopp Howard D.
Kopp Infant Son
Kopp John F.
Kopp Katie K.
Kopp Lizzie A.
Kopp Mamie C.
Kopp Martha H.
Kopp Mildred
Kopp Rietta H.
Kopp Susan
Kopp W. Clessner
Kopp William W.
Kottmyer Octavia Graham
Kupp Ada S.
Kupp Benard W.
Kupp Vernon L.
Lehman Jason D.
Leiphart Clara M.
Leiphart Ernest B. - pic2
Leiphart Fannie
Leiphart Gerladine M. - pic2
Leiphart Guy
Leiphart Hester M.
Leiphart Ida M.
Leiphart James D.
Leiphart Lawanda J.
Leiphart Luther
Leiphart Pauline O.
Leiphart Samuel W.
Leiphart Sophia
Leiphart Troy
Leiphart Vernie E.
Leiphart Walter
Markel Jean A.
Markel John F.
Maugans Dorothy I.
Maugans Russell R.
Mundis Gregory R.
Mundis Melanie A.
Mundis Robert E.
Mundis Winifred E.
Newcomer Emory A.
Newcomer Ioma B.
Olewiler Mae I.
Olewiler Ray M.
Olphin Elsie A.
Olphin Ralph
Paxson Dorothy E.
Paxson Eugene - pic2
Rahn Cora S.
Rahn James A.
Reachard Roy J.
Reichard Cindy L.
Reichard Ethel H.
Reichard Gerald
Reichard Jeffrey L.
Ritz Daisy M.
Ritz Herbert F.
Ritz Nevin B.
Robinson Gladys M.
Robinson Paul W.
Ruby Charles H.
Ruby Charles H.
Ruby Chester A. - pic2
Ruby Cora B.
Ruby Daisy R. - pic2
Ruby Edward W.
Ruby Emma D.
Ruby George C.
Ruby Irwin M.
Ruby Jacob
Ruby Maggie E.
Ruby Rosanna
Ruby Roy A.
Ruby Sallie
Ruby Samuel W.
Ruby Sarah K.
Ruby Susan
Ruby Truman R. - pic2
Ruby Vertie L. - pic2
Ruby Jr. George C.
Schmuck Dennis E.
Schofield Betty M.
Schofield Harold R.
Seitz Gladys T.
Shaw Elizabeth M. - pic2
Shaw J. Arthur
Shaw William E. - pic2
Smeltzer Eugene M.
Smeltzer Flo L.
Smeltzer Jane A.
Smeltzer Lucinda A.
Smeltzer Robert K.
Smeltzer William H.
Smith Burnell L.
Smith Charlotte L.
Smith Clarence A.
Smith Earl W.
Smith Eliza C.
Smith Kerry L.
Smith P. Marian
Smith Jr. Burnell L.
Sobotka Edward P. - pic2
Sobotka Leona G.
Stadel Bertha M.
Stadel Wendell N.
Steininger Sr. Jack R.
Sterner Ethel C.
Sterner Jeremiah S.
Sterner John B.
Sterner Martha A.
Stine Anna C.
Stine Henry A.
Swope Delores M.
Unknown Eleanora
Walton Barbara A.
Walton Jr. Kenneth F. - pic2
Walton Sr. Kenneth F.
Warner Samuel
Whitacre Todd R.
Wood Jade Marie
Workinger Charlotte
Workinger Chester
Zeigler Annie M.
Zink George
Zink Nellie S.
Transcribed using Tombstone Transcriber

 

Return to Top

 

 

York County PA USGenWeb Archives - The Cemeteries of York County

 

York County PA USGenWeb Archives - Index

 

Created for use in the USGenWeb Archives by

Kathy Francis 2011