Trinity Cemetery
NC Archives Halifax County, NC
GenWeb Archives

Trinity Cemetery, Scotland Neck, Halifax County, NC

Tombstone Photographs - Surnames C-G

Camp, Carrie Jackson

Camp, David C

Camp, James H

Camp, Virginia C

Carlise, Ethel Cobb

Carman, Fred F

Carmon, Louise Martin

Carr, Rufus Tucker

Carroll, Mollie Darden

Carter, Gertrude Suiter

Carter, Lewis Suiter

Cartledge, Robert Maxton Sr

Cherry, Albert R

Cherry, Annie Moore

Cherry, Claude B

Cherry, Elizabeth Eleanor Moore

Cherry, Ennis Turner

Cherry, Enoch Moore

Cherry, Ernestine Albritton

Cherry, Ethel Louise

Cherry, Frank Alton

Cherry, Hattie A

Cherry, Hettie M

Cherry, Infant Son

Cherry, Infant

Cherry, Irvin Jr

Cherry, Jennie Allsbrook

Cherry, Joe Rufus

Cherry, John C

Cherry, Leata Virginia

Cherry, Lena Robertson

Cherry, Lillian Best

Cherry, Lillie Belle Ashworth

Cherry, Louis Ashworth

Cherry, Louis Lester

Cherry, Mary Christine

Cherry, Mary Streeter

Cherry, Paul

Cherry, Richard A

Cherry, Samuel Benjamin

Cherry, Thurman K

Cherry, Walter Theodore

Cherry, Walter

Cherry, Wiley R

Cherry, William Rodney

Cherry, William Rodney

Chipley, Flake Bailey Jr

Clark, Aleathia Barrow

Clark, Colin McKenzie

Clark, Cornelia Josey

Clark, David M

Clark, David

Clark, Henry Irwin MD

Clark, Henry Toole

Clark, Irwin

Clark, Kenneth Norfleet

Clark, Laura Placidia

Clark, Louisa Norfleet

Clark, Mary Jane Carroll

Clark, Mildred Edwards

Clark, William Proby

Clark, William Ruffin

Cobb, Betty Lowe

Cobb, Jesse Thomas & Thelma Elizabeth

Cobb, Jesse Thomas

Cobb, Lee Alton

Cobb, William

Coburn, Robert E & Chessie M

Coggins, Johnnie & Edna P

Cohoon, Amelia Harrell

Cohoon, Philip Cowper

Cohoon, Philip

Cohoon, Virginia Elizabeth

Coleman, Adelaide Williams

Coleman, Brenda Adele

Coleman, Edrie Adele

Coleman, Irving Alexander III

Coleman, Irving Alexander Jr

Coleman, Jodie Lee

Coleman, Joe Sephus & Beadie Sessoms

Coleman, Mary Dunn

Coleman, Patrick Henry

Coleman, Robert F

Collier, Edna Pope

Colson, Catherine Bowers

Condrey, Avrey Allen

Condrey, James Edward

Condrey, Judith Catherine Purdy

Condrey, Mary Higgs

Condrey, Mary Higgs

Cooke, M C

Cooper, Gipson A

Cooper, Jacob Whitehead

Cooper, Sallie Rebecca

Cooper, William & Clarence

Copeland, Alice Whitehead

Copeland, Bessie Wheeler

Copeland, Clarence H

Copeland, Clyde W

Copeland, D Durwood

Copeland, David T War

Copeland, James E

Copeland, Jamie E Jr

Copeland, Jamie Edwin III

Copeland, Sallie A

Corley, Ethel Bell

Cotten, Benjamin Whitmel

Cotten, Cleve Andrews

Cotten, James Wilson

Cotten, Joseph R & Anna Baker

Cotten, Joseph Whitmel

Cotten, Lillian Morrisett

Cotten, Margaret Morrisett

Cotten, Martha Eliza Lawrence

Cotten, Pattie

Cotten, Thomas

Coughenour, Bettie J

Coughenour, Florence Sylvia

Coughenour, Jennie Lucille

Coughenour, John L

Coughenour, John L

Coughenour, John Lyon

Coughenour, Sadie E

Council, Alma B

Council, Robert S

Cowan, Mildred Ozell

Cowan, Otis Durwood

Creal, Albert Franklin

Crisp, Betty Elizabeth

Crisp, George O

Crisp, Hazel H

Crisp, William Samuel

Crocker, Glynn Pippen

Cross, Ebb Charles

Crump, Julian Jackson

Crump, Linnie Gertrude

Crump, Mary R

Crump, Theo Lyman

Crump, Walter M

Crump, Walter Mason

Currie, Catherine Ida

Currie, Martha W

Currie, Samantha A

Curry, Bettie

Curry, Ezekiel

Curry, Sallie

Curtis, Elizabeth L.M. Parsons

Cushing, Dorah W

Cushing, Isaac L

Cushing, Margaret L Whitehead

Cutchin, Eva May

Cutchin, Lucy A

Cutchin, Thomas Norfleet

Daniel, Daughter

Daniels, Chloe Stallings

Daniels, Harold Lloyd & Allen Ray

Daniels, Lloyd Allen & Annie Bradshaw

Darden, Cleopatra Ware

Darden, J Linwood

Darden, James S

Darden, John A & Mariam Allen

Darden, John H & Mary E Pittman

Darden, Josephine Josey

Darden, Josey Elmore

Darden, Kate Pittman

Darden, Linville Goodloe

Darden, Naomi

Darden, William Alwyn

Darden, William P

Daughtrey, Grace Pope

Daughtridge, Albert Sidney

Daughtridge, Martha Spruill

Davenport, Charles J

Davenport, Frances Moore

Davenport, Kenneth Crey

Davenport, Maggie Askew

Davenport, Ruth C

Davenport, Thurston F & Bonnie K

Davenport, William E

Davis, Charles Edward

Davis, Hester Louise Darden

Davis, Mayre Neville

Davis, Ruby Darden

Davis, Samuel Bunyan & Malissie Lynam & Samuel II

Dickens, A T

Dickens, Albert

Dickens, Amanda S

Dickens, Edward

Dickens, Ernest E & Connie D

Dickens, Hazel E

Dickens, Henry B

Dickens, Jake

Dickens, Jane Tribble

Dickens, L Cleveland & Helen B

Dickens, Leland E & Margaret Theresta Wilson

Dickens, Littleton D

Dickens, Margaret Elizabeth

Dickens, Mary J

Dickens, Norman C

Dickens, Wade Hampton

Dickens, William Lorraine

Douglas, Anne Hayes Smith

Douglas, Charles S Jr

Downing, James M

Downing, Lucy V

Downs, Dennie Wood

Downs, Earl Parker

Downs, Emma Parker

Downs, Louray Dunn

Downs, Mildred V Parker

Downs, Milton Wood

Doxey, Addie Kitchin

Drake, Annie Elizabeth

Drake, Annie Lewis

Drake, Clarence Elmer

Drake, Janie Marie

Drake, William Oscar

Drew, Emily A

Dudley, C Grey & Lena P

Dunn, Alden Spooner & Martha J Hinton

Dunn, Alden Spooner

Dunn, Annie Elizabeth

Dunn, Annie Gertrude

Dunn, Annie Vaughn

Dunn, Ashby Wood

Dunn, Balfour Jr

Dunn, Balfour

Dunn, Charles Lee & Cora Drake

Dunn, Charles Wells & Ruth Phipps

Dunn, Dorothy Mariam

Dunn, Dorothy Mariam

Dunn, Dorothy Mariam

Dunn, Elizabeth Josey

Dunn, Ellen S

Dunn, George White Jr

Dunn, George White

Dunn, Hulda Edmondson

Dunn, Ione Henderson

Dunn, James L Sr

Dunn, James Leonidas Jr

Dunn, James Leonidas

Dunn, James Leonidas

Dunn, Jeanette Miller Daniel

Dunn, John Hinton III

Dunn, John Hinton Jr & Irene Goggins

Dunn, John Hinton

Dunn, Kate Speed

Dunn, Laura Alice Robert

Dunn, Margaret Elizabeth

Dunn, Mariam Elizabeth & Annie Irene

Dunn, Mary Elizabeth Manning

Dunn, Minnie Kitrell

Dunn, Muriel Joy

Dunn, Musette Kitchin

Dunn, Olivia Lawrence

Dunn, S F

Dunn, Safie Kitchin

Dunn, Sam Arrington

Dunn, Sarah Crockett Tamlyn

Dunn, Surry V Jr

Dunn, Surry V

Dunn, Thaddeus Vaughan

Dunn, Thaddeus Wendell

Dunn, Thomas Mason

Dunn, William A

Dunn, William Arrington

Dunn, William McDowell

Dunning, Margaret

Duren, Virginia Ware

Durham, Infant Son

Durham, James Henry

Durham, James Henry

Durham, Nan Hill

Edmond, Ernestine Rogister

Edmond, Theron Joyner

Edmonds, Addie Novella

Edmonds, Donald Elmer

Edmonds, Earl R

Edmonds, Mabel Hancock

Edmonds, Mary B

Edmonds, Sam Long

Edmonds, Willie E & Vera D

Edmondson, Ann B

Edmondson, Danford

Edmondson, Forrest M

Edmondson, George

Edmondson, Infant Son

Edmondson, John

Edmondson, Leah P

Edmondson, Mary P

Edmondson, Wilson Odell

Edmondston, Patrick Mair & Katherine Ann Deverreux

Edwards, Bennie Lee

Edwards, Ella H

Edwards, Geneva Benthall Livermon

Edwards, Jack

Edwards, James Wren

Edwards, John Burton Jr

Edwards, John Burton

Edwards, Lucile Kitchin

Edwards, Onis B

Edwards, Rebecca Ann

Edwards, S W

Egan, Jane Campbell

Ehrhart, Charles DeLoatch

Elks, Chester Arthur

Elks, Gertrude Partin

Elks, Infant Son

Elks, Mary T

Ellixson, Mary J

Elmore, Helen H

Elmore, James Dunn

Elmore, Kate Dunn

Elmore, Sallie Dunn

Emmett, Jeanette Y

Erwin, Sallie B

Estes, Cynthia Faith

Estes, Cynthia Faith

Etheredge, Blanche Hancock

Etheredge, Robert Winston

Etheridge, Herman E

Etheridge, Joseph Richard & Mary Askew

Etheridge, Mable Clair Hodges

Etheridge, Willie Mae V

Evans, Ann

Evans, Francis

Evans, Richmond

Evans, Thomas Smith

Evans, William Edward

Everett, Benjamin B Jr

Everett, Benjamin Bryan

Everett, Charles L

Everett, Fate Baker

Everett, James A Jr

Everett, John H

Everett, Martha Williams

Everett, Mary Coggin

Everett, Ruth Watson

Everett, Sallie Spruill

Exum, Beecher Madry

Fanney, Grafton C

Fanney, Juanita Privette

Fargis, Amy P

Fargis, Amy Pettit

Fargis, Edgar Allen

Fargis, John W

Fargis, Pearl T

Fargis, Richard Garry

Farmer, Robert C & Lillian W

Fenner, Annie M

Fenner, Catherine Gray

Fenner, Cornelia Smith

Fenner, Infant Sons

Fenner, James Paul

Fenner, Thomas Wilkins

Fenner, William

Ferrall, Amanda Peebles

Fields, Julius P

Fields, Louise B

Fisher, Allen McLamb

Fisher, Caroline Sutton

Fleming, Alice Staton Pittman

Fleming, Ella Lilley

Fleming, Helen Alexander

Fleming, Infant

Fleming, Jack

Fleming, James W

Fleming, Mary E McDaniel

Fleming, Maude Lillie

Fleming, Murry Cecil

Fleming, Nannie Bell Taylor

Fleming, Toni Sue

Fleming, W E

Flowers, Curfew Mayo

Flowers, John W & Nannie E

Flowers, Matilda Burbage

Flowers, Richard Malcolm

Forest, Daniel W

Fox, Ruth Odom

Fox, William Austin

Fussell, Lydia Wommack

Futrell, Frank Shields

Futrell, John Pope

Futrell, Martha Louise

Futrell, Mildred

Futrell, Nora Tillery

Futrell, Robert Peele

Gammon, George Roland Jr

Gammon, Rebecca Bryant

Gannon, Harriet E

Gannon, William H

Garibaldi, Angelo

Gaskins, George E

Gates, Hazel W

Gatewood, Jesse L

Gay, Nancy

Gilliam, Infant Daughter

Girvin, Richard

Glover, Annie B

Glover, Lloyd Lee

Glover, Lula Ricks

Glover, Thomas A

Gold, Christine Hyman

Goode, Bessie Futrell

Goode, Rev. W Everett

Goode, W Everett

Goodloe, Ann Allen

Gray, B Frank

Gray, Ben D

Gray, Bessie

Gray, Caroline Scott Lassiter

Gray, Charlie W

Gray, Emmaline

Gray, Fannie

Gray, George Miller

Gray, George Miller

Gray, John Branilly

Gray, Mary E Vaughan

Gray, Robert L

Gray, Rudolph Henry

Gray, Susie White

Gray, Walter M

Gray, William Walter

Green, Albert J

Green, George T Jr

Green, Naomi D

Green, William Albert

Gregory, Fletcher Harrison Jr

Gregory, Mary Louise Riddick

Gregory, Samuel A & Lawrence B

Gregory, Thomas L B

Gregory, Virginia Guion

Gresham, Joseph Willis

Grimes, Beatrice Laura Pope

Grimes, Christina Rosette

Grimes, John Winfred

Grimes, Mary S Riddick

Grimes, William Jesse

Grimmer, Annie P

Grimmer, William

Guttendorf, Frances Sherrod

Guy, Cherrie Johnson

  Top of Page

Return to the Halifax County, NC Archives
Table of Contents


Return to the NCGenWeb Archives
Table of Contents


You are visitor 00552

This page last modified Wednesday, 26-Nov-2008 23:35:52 EST